Jimmy Mataya - HOF 1989
Greater Lansing Area Sports Hall of Fame
Individual Inductees
Class of 1976
Class of 1977
Class of 1978
Fonnie Reynolds Gates
Charlie Gehringer
John Gill
Don Johnson
Rex Norris
Iggy Konrad
Joe Joseph
Merv Pregulman
Clayton Kowalk
Harry Kipke
John Turik
David Porter
Irv Kolberg
Sid Wagner
Don Wattrick
Richard "Dick" Letts
   
Dean Look
   
Kay Purves
   
Ernest Shassberger
   
Jim Sinadinos
   
     
Class of 1979
Class of 1980
Class of 1981
Hugh Davis
Ed Abraham
Art Brandstatter
Art Kirchen
Walter Graff
Norm Hicks
Thelma Neumann
Lynn Janson
Ray Lehman
Tom Petroff
Earvin "Magic" Johnson
Mary Ellen McKeon
Victor Saier
Al Van Ness
Lyle Sherman
     
Class of 1982
Class of 1983
Class of 1984
Tom Jamieson
George Alderton
Lynn Adams
Ken Maidlow
Dave Diehl
Ralph Coleman
John Middlesworth
Luke Hamlin
Bud Reniger
Sam Williams
Jack Stein
Lad Slingerland
Ted Wonch
Ed Vandervoort
Archie Tarpoff
     
Class of 1985
Class of 1986
Class of 1987
Judi Brown
Mary Henderson
Searl Briggs
Larry Fowler
Ernest Mary
Herb Brogan
Ronald Garlock
Alex Valcanoff
Clark Chamberlain
Roger Keast
Fred Vanderlip
Greg Johnson
Lewis Wendrow
George Wakulsky
Archie R. Ross
     
Class of 1988
Class of 1989
Class of 1990
Emerson Boles
Dave Campbell
Marti Townsend
Rollie Dotsch
Kay Carroll-Rosenthal
Dave Burgering
Brian Ferguson
Fred Houser
Paul Cook
Doug Herner
Jimmy Mataya
George Fox
Fred Stillman
Jerry Sutton
Ben Poquette
     
Class of 1991
Class of 1992
Class of 1993
Jack Curry
Tom Dudley
Mel Buschman
Art Frank
James Hornberger
Julie Farrell-Ovenhouse
Jack Hernly
Dorothy Miller
Kevin Jackson
Jim Stump
Dan Reck
Thomas Minkel
Sue Tucker
Norm Young
John Smoltz
     
Class of 1994
Class of 1995
Class of 1996
Robert Every
Dan Bass
Dan Hovanesian
Brian Marcus
Frederick Bennetts
Bernard H. McCann
Sheryl Mox
Kelly Miller
Robert Sherman
Scott Reed
Brad Van Pelt
Sam Vincent
Heather Strang
Jay Vincent
Robert Zuver
     
Class of 1997
Class of 1998
Class of 1999
Dyne Burrell
Linda Merrifield Green
Bonni Kinne
Dr. Rexford Carrow
Dr. Walter B. Lingo
Steve Spicer
Charles Ford
Bruce Miller
Stanley Stolz
Kim Hartwick-Reinsch
Donna Schultz
Tom Truscott
Kip Miller
Kenneth Yarger
Laurel Vietzke-Cheyne
     
Class of 2000
Class of 2001
Class of 2002
Michael Braun
Dick Barker
Jim Adams
James Fillion
Bruce Look
Gregory Eaton
Carol Hutchins
Dean "Bill" Shippey
Todd Martin
Dr. Robert Jones
Denny Stolz
Ron Mott
Kevin Miller
Kathy Strahan
Iian Mull
  Duane Vernon
Todd Schultz
     
Class of 2003
Class of 2004
Class of 2005
JeaneAnn(Williams)Cardwell
Doug Brya
Ted Bauer
Ted Dasen
Jack Cawood
Jim Bibbs
Ken Eckman
Wally Dobler
Bruce Fields
Gus Ganakas
Russell Maples
Bob Jewett
Len Lapka
Earle Robinson
Paul Nilsson
Tim Staudt
Jeff Smith
Carl Thomas
    Charles Thomas
     
Class of 2006
Class of 2007
Class of 2008
Gino Baldino
Don Behm
Richard Allen Sr.
David Beck
Gary R. Bissell
Nick Archer
David "Bud" Brown
Phillip J. Booth
Ron Barr
Jack Ebling
Brian Breslin
Wayne Beaufore
Larry Foster
Danton Cole
Fred Behymer Jr.
Paul Gentilozzi
Mary Jo Hardy
Dr. William Brooks
Fred Lowe
Lynn Henning
Rick Edwards
Alec Mull
Dale Knight
Lauren Lamb
Pat O'Keefe
Patty Terres
 
Fred W. Cuddy Shaver
   
     
Class of 2009
Class of 2010
Class of 2011
Jake Boss Sr.
Ronda Dexter
Ken Beardslee
Gary Boyce
Dennis English
Sam L. Davis
Karyn Cribley
Chris Ferguson
James "Hank" Nelson
Jim Mooney
Robert Henderson
James Oade
Vito Perrone
Jongoon Kim
Vicki Paski
Paul Pozega
David Kohmetscher
Edward Townsend
Kristen Rasmussen
Jacqueline Venier
Bob Tuttle
Bill Ross
Jack Zindel
 
     
Class of 2012
Class of 2013
Class of 2014
Fred Alderman
Amy Alcini
Jessica Beech Bograkos
Bill Allen
Sue Ertl
Lynn Capen
Mark Ditsworth
The Sheik - Ed Farhat Sr.
Jodi Every Parker
Evelyn Johnson
Brock Gutierrez
Charles "Charlie" Gorman, Jr.
Doug Miller
Dick LaHaie
Pat Karslake
Muhsin Muhammad
Richard Mull
Cameron Mull
Keri Reynolds Ross
Fabian Williams
Jerry West
Al Schrauben
Eric Zemper, Ph.D.
 
Dave Shaw
   
     
Class of 2015
Class of 2016
 
Chuck Block
Jim Brandstatter
 
Jesse Gallegos
Jeff Callard
 
Fritz Kellermann
Michael Creaser
 
Scott Kemp
Cliff "Butch" Foster
 
Andy Simmons
Bob Gross
 
Nick Simmons
Alan Haller
 
Stephanie Smiley
Kristin Haynie
 
Kim Spalsbury
Mary Mauro
 
Jamie Wesley
Craig Tefft
 
  Jordyn Wieber
 
Kelly Miller - HOF 1995
Danton Cole - HOF 2007
Fred Lowe - HOF 2006
Harry Kipke - HOF 1976
Tim Staudt - HOF 2003
Al VanNess - HOF 1980
Archie Tarpoff - HOF 1984