Nominee
Sport
Archer, Bill
Baseball, Coaching
Agar, Tom
Swimming
Auvenshine, Adam W.
Football, Basketball, Track
Baker, Kirk
Basketball
Bates, Larry
Wrestling
Beadle, Steve
Hockey
Becker, Ronald
Wrestling
Benge, Robert
Wrestling
Benson, Bob
Bowling
Boedeker, Michael
Angling
Bondeson, Paul
Golf
Bovard, Alan
Coach - Football, Basketball
Bowen, Lindsay
Basketball
Brandt, Jim
Coach - Basketball, Cross Country, Track
Breslin, John
Football
Brewer, Chester
Coach - Football, Basketball, Baseball
Brokaw, Bill
Baseball, Track
Brooks, Larry
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Brown, Dan
Baseball
Broyles, Jason
Football
Buchin, Jeffrey Lee
Weight Lifting
Burgess-Bohne, Dionne
Basketball, Golf
Buysse, Maurice
Basketball
Campion, Robert
Baseball
Campione, Lee
Boxing
Carey, Terry
Coach - Football
Carter, Roland
Track
Cavazos, Javier
Coach
Cochran, Michael
Bowling
Cockcroft, Larry
Baseball
Conklin, David
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Cornell, Pete
Wrestling
Coryell, Fred
Basketball
Costello, Perry
Umpire
Cotter, Jim
Baseball
Cushion, David
Bowling, Golf
Deak, Frank
Coach - Baseball
Dell, Arlin
Golf
DeMarco, Dave
Sports Broadcasting
Devlin, Mike
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
Doll, Walter A.
Basketball, Baseball
Domalgalski, Gary
Golf
Duffield, Arnold
Football
Dunckel, Oland
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, Coaching
Dunphey, Herbert
Football
Durling, Jerry
Football
Eastman, Norm
Cross Country
Edwards Jr., Harris A.
Martial Arts
English, Ron
Golf
Farhat, Joseph
Pocket Billiards
Feigner, Don
Pole Vault
Ferguson, Joel
Basketball
Fiedler, Ed
Bowling
Fletcher, Glenn
Football
Gadalito, Frank
Bowling
Geddert, John
Coach - Gymnastics
Gillengerten, John
Soccer
Glass, Ron
Wrestling
Gobel, J. Malcolm
Cross Country
Good, John Paul
Tennis
Gorton, Harold
Baseball
Grace, Mark
Baseball
Graham, Donald
Football
Greene, Matt
Hockey
Grua, Mark
Football
Hackney, Randy
Baseball
Hagenbach, Herb
Football
Hall, James
Basketball, Softball
Hankey, Doug
Golf
Harvey, James
Boxing
Haviland, Dick
Football
Heikkila, Joseph
Boxing Official
Henderson, Chris
Wrestling
Hetrick, Gordy
Coach - Softball
Hewett, B.L. "Bud"
Golf
Hill, Denny
Coach - Swimming
Hogarth, John R.
Football, Wrestling, Baseball
Homan, Beth
Triathlon
Hurst, Angela
Basketball
Ingram, Alayne
Basketball
Ingram, Mike
Coach - Basketball
Jackson, Thomas
Basketball
Jakovac, Tom
Football
Johns, J. Edmund
Football
Joseph, Charlie
Motorcycle Enduro
Kent, Debbie
Softball
Keyton Sr., James
Coach
Kieppe, Richard
Football
Kletke, Emil
Football, Swimming, Baseball
Klewicki, Tom
Basketball
Klusack, Al
Golf
Kosler, John
Golf
Leeper, John
Baseball
Lincolnhol, Raymond
Football
Lloyd, Greg
Basketball
Lynch, Jeff
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Lynch, Jim
Football, Basketball, Track
Maatsch, Thurlow
Coach
Maffett, Paul
Basketball, Baseball
Manson, Joseph
Football, Basketball, Golf, Bowling
Marazita, Phil
Athletic Administration
Maron, Ed
Body Building
Marshall (Maciatek), Eddie
Bowling
Mask, Josephine
Track & Field
Massuch, Dick
Football
Masters, Richard
Skiing
Mayer, Dennis
Basketball Official
Mazzolini, Gina
Basketball
McFadden, Lyle
Football, Track
McKale, James Fred
Football, Baseball, Coach, Administrator
McManaman, Bob
Wrestling
Merideth, Charles
Football
Merritt, Hobart
Coach - Football
Monette, Dylan
Football, Baseball
Myers, Denny
Coach - Cross Country, Track
Miller, Gary
Football
Miller, Maro
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Miller, Melvin
Baseball
Mireles, Robert
Baseball, Bowling
Nagel, Robert
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
Nickel, C.H.
Coach
Nodus, Carolyn
Golf
Nutter, Jack
Baseball, Coaching
O'Brien, Thomas
Sports Editor
Odlum, Phillip
Basketball
Olsen, Dan
Golf
Osborn, Jerry
Cross Country
Pasteur, E.J.
Wrestling, Football
Patino, Henry
Track
Peterman, Molly
Basketball
Petroff, Doug
Golf
Petroff, George
Baseball
Picone, John
Coach - Soccer
Piotter, Jack
Coach - Football
Pizzo, Caesar Joseph
Umpire
Poquette, David
Rugby
Press, Tom
Wrestling
Prichard, Pat
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Pudliner, Dr. John
Sports Medicine
Quantrill, Paul
Baseball
Quiring, John
Cross Country Coach
Richardson, Marcel
Track
Robinson, Mary Reed
Bowling
Robinson-Clum, Jean
Coach
Roe, Russell
Football
Rosenkrans, Eric
Baseball
Rosser, Edward
Bowling
Rule, Christopher
Golf
Runciman, George
Swimming
Russell, Duane
Football, Basketball
Saunto Jr., Michael
Golf
Schafer, Gordy
Running
Scherer, Fred
Wrestling
Schmidt, Pete
Football Coach
Schubel, Otto
Golf
Schultheiss, Ronald S.
Coach
Sheathelm, Russ
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Shinaver, Daniel
Baseball, Softball
Smith, Aaron
Soccer
Smith, Bryan
Umpire
Smith, David
Diving
Smith, Mike
Coach
Smith, Myron
Coach - Baseball
Spagnuolo, Arthur
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Spiedel, Melissa Magee
Field Hockey, Lacrosse
Stein, Paul
Football
Stragier, Bob
Basketball, Baseball, Football
Stump, Jeff
Football
Stump, Pat
Football
Swears, Beth
Coach - Basketball
Sweeney, Kevin
Cross Country
Sweeney, Teri Osborn
Cross Country
Sykora, Larry
Wrestling
Szypula, June
Coach - Gymnastics
Tansey, Bob
Golf
Tant, Judy
Shooting
Teichert, Kathy
Golf
Tropf, Jeff
Basketball
Tycocki, Ted
Football, Track & Field
Wade, Raymond
Archery
Waite, Hub
Coach - Softball
Waldon, Tony
Basketball
Weeks, Ben
Football
Wey, Nick
Supercross Motorcycling
Whipp, Donald
Wrestling
Williams, David F.
Track
Williams, Jimmy
Wrestling
Wilson, David
Boys Cross Country
Wing, Roger
Motor Sports
Winston, Demond
Football
   
Greater Lansing Area Sports Hall of Fame
Individual Nominees