Individual Nominees

 

Archer, Bill Baseball, Coaching
Agar, Tom
Aitch, Lauren
Swimming
Basketball
Auvenshine, Adam W. Football, Basketball, Track
Baker, Kirk Basketball
Bates, Larry Wrestling
Beadle, Steve Hockey
Becker, Ronald Wrestling
Benge, Robert Wrestling
Benson, Bob Bowling
Boedeker, Michael Angling
Bohnet, Matt
Bondeson, Paul
Football-Baseball-Basketball
Golf
Bovard, Alan Coach – Football, Basketball
Bowen, Lindsay Basketball
Brandt, Jim Coach – Cross Country, Track
Breslin, John Football
Brewer, Chester Coach – Football, Baseball
Brokaw, Bill Baseball, Track
Brooks, Larry Football, Basketball, Baseball
Brown, Dan Baseball
Broyles, Jason Football
Buchin, Jeffrey Lee Weight Lifting
Burgess-Bohne, Dionne Basketball, Golf
Buysse, Maurice Basketball
Campion, Robert Baseball
Campione, Lee Boxing
Carey, Terry Coach – Football
Carter, Roland Track
Cavazos, Javier Coach
Cochran, Michael Bowling
Cockcroft, Larry Baseball
Conklin, David Football, Basketball, Baseball
Cornell, Pete Wrestling
Coryell, Fred Basketball
Costello, Perry Umpire
Cotter, Jim Baseball
Cushion, David Bowling, Golf
Deak, Frank
Coach – Baseball
Dell, Arlin Golf
DeMarco, Dave Sports Broadcasting
Devlin, Mike Football, Basketball, Baseball,Track
Doll, Walter A. Basketball, Baseball
Domalgalski, Gary Golf
Duffield, Arnold Football
Dunckel, Oland Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, Coaching
Dunphey, Herbert Football
Durling, Jerry Football
Eastman, Norm Cross Country
Edwards Jr., Harris A. Martial Arts
English, Ron Golf
Farhat, Joseph Pocket Billiards
Feigner, Don Pole Vault
Ferguson, Joel Basketball
Fiedler, Ed Bowling
Fletcher, Glenn Football
Gadalito, Frank Bowling
Gast, Bob
Geddert, John
Baseball – Coach
Coach – Gymnastics
Gillengerten, John Soccer
Glass, Ron Wrestling
Gobel, J. Malcolm Cross Country
Good, John Paul Tennis
Gorton, Harold Baseball
Grace, Mark Baseball
Graham, Donald Football
Greene, Matt
Hockey
Grua, Mark Football
Hackney, Randy Baseball
Hagenbach, Herb Football
Hall, James Basketball, Softball
Hankey, Doug Golf
Harvey, James Boxing
Haviland, Dick Football
Heikkila, Joseph Boxing Official
Henderson, Chris Wrestling
Hetrick, Gordy Coach – Softball
Hewett, B.L. “Bud” Golf
Hill, Denny Coach – Swimming
Hogarth, John R. Football, Wrestling, Baseball
Holland, Kelly
Homan, Beth
Golf
Triathlon
Hurst, Angela Basketball
Ingram, Alayne Basketball
Ingram, Mike
Jackson, Thomas
Coach – Basketball
Basketball
Jakovac, Tom Football
Johns, J. Edmund Football
Joseph, Charlie Motorcycle Enduro
Kent, Debbie Softball
Keyton Sr., James Coach
Kieppe, Richard Football
Kinder, Randy
Kletke, Emil
Football, Track
Football, Swimming, Baseball
Klewicki, Tom Basketball
Klusack, Al Golf
Kosler, John Golf
Leeper, John Baseball
Lincolnhol, Raymond Football
Lloyd, Greg Basketball
Lynch, Jeff Football, Basketball, Baseball
Lynch, Jim Football, Basketball, Track
Maatsch, Thurlow Coach
Maffett, Paul Basketball, Baseball
Manson, Joseph Football, Basketball, Golf, Bowling
Marazita, Phil Athletic Administration
Maron, Ed Body Building
Marshall (Maciatek), Eddie Bowling
Mask, Josephine Track & Field
Massuch, Dick Football
Masters, Richard Skiing
Mayer, Dennis Basketball Official
Mazzolini, Gina Basketball
McFadden, Lyle Football, Track
McKale, James Fred Football, Baseball, Coach
McManaman, Bob Wrestling
Merideth, Charles Football
Merritt, Hobart Coach – Football
Monette, Dylan Football, Baseball
Myers, Denny Coach – Cross Country, Track
Miller, Gary Football
Miller, Maro Football, Basketball, Baseball
Miller, Melvin Baseball
Mireles, Robert Baseball, Bowling
Nagel, Robert Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
Nickel, C.H. Coach
Nodus, Carolyn Golf
Nutter, Jack Baseball, Coaching
O’Brien, Thomas Sports Editor
Odlum, Phillip Basketball
Olsen, Dan Golf
Osborn, Jerry Cross Country
Pasteur, E.J. Wrestling, Football
Patino, Henry Track
Peterman, Molly Basketball
Petroff, Doug Golf
Petroff, George Baseball
Phillip, Charles
Picone, John
Track/Field
Coach – Soccer
Piotter, Jack Coach – Football
Pizzo, Caesar Joseph Umpire
Poquette, David Rugby
Press, Tom Wrestling
Prichard, Pat Football, Basketball, Baseball
Pudliner, Dr. John Sports Medicine
Quantrill, Paul Baseball
Quiring, John Cross Country Coach
Richardson, Marcel Track
Robinson, Mary Reed Bowling
Robinson-Clum, Jean Coach
Roe, Russell Football
Rosenkrans, Eric Baseball
Rosser, Edward Bowling
Rule, Christopher Golf
Runciman, George Swimming
Russell, Duane Football, Basketball
Saunto Jr., Michael Golf
Schafer, Gordy Running
Scherer, Fred Wrestling
Schmidt, Pete
Schmidt, Steve
Football Coach
Basketball,Coach
Schubel, Otto Golf
Schultheiss, Ronald S. Coach
Sheathelm, Russ Football, Basketball, Baseball
Shinaver, Daniel Baseball, Softball
Shives, Tiffanie
Smith, Aaron
Smith, Bryan
Basketball
Soccer
Umpire
Smith, David Diving
Smith, Mike Coach
Smith, Myron Coach – Baseball
Smith, Weeb (Tony)
Spagnuolo, Arthur
Cross Country/Track
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Spiedel, Melissa Magee Field Hockey, Lacrosse
Stein, Paul Football
Stragier, Bob Basketball, Baseball, Football
Stump, Jeff Football
Stump, Pat Football
Swears, Beth Coach – Basketball
Sweeney, Kevin Cross Country
Sweeney, Teri Osborn Cross Country
Sykora, Larry Wrestling
Szypula, June Coach – Gymnastics
Tansey, Bob Golf
Tant, Judy Shooting
Teichert, Kathy Golf
Tropf, Jeff Basketball
Tycocki, Ted Football, Track & Field
Wade, Raymond Archery
Waite, Hub Coach – Softball
Waldon, Tony
Walker, Jim
Basketball
Wrestling
Weeks, Ben Football
Wey, Nick Supercross Motorcycling
Whipp, Donald Wrestling
Williams, David F. Track
Williams, Jimmy Wrestling
Wilson, David Boys Cross Country
Wing, Roger Motor Sports
Winston, Demond Football